Is BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N Soy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy base with pronounced sweet and confectionary notes, punctuated by chewy and crunchy inclusions and a soft, dough-like center. The varied textures range from silky to substantial. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone dessert, often shared at gatherings, spooned into bowls, or used as an indulgent topping for warm pastries.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
- expeller pressed soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy base with pronounced sweet and confectionary notes, punctuated by chewy and crunchy inclusions and a soft, dough-like center. The varied textures range from silky to substantial. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone dessert, often shared at gatherings, spooned into bowls, or used as an indulgent topping for warm pastries.
Ingredients
Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Brown Sugar, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Whole Eggs, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Carrageenan, Molasses, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Flour.
Check BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
Where to buy
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


