Is HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED Soy Free?

Description
Dual-flavored frozen dessert offering a creamy, contrasting taste profile with soft, chewy and fudgy mix-ins that create varied texture. Common uses include scooping for individual servings, topping desserts, or sharing at gatherings. Reviews cite generous mix-in quantity, satisfying textural contrast, occasional uneven distribution, and a notably sweet overall flavor experience.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean lecithin
- soybean oil
soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dual-flavored frozen dessert offering a creamy, contrasting taste profile with soft, chewy and fudgy mix-ins that create varied texture. Common uses include scooping for individual servings, topping desserts, or sharing at gatherings. Reviews cite generous mix-in quantity, satisfying textural contrast, occasional uneven distribution, and a notably sweet overall flavor experience.
Ingredients
Cream, Liquid Sugar, Concentrated Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolk, Soybean Oil, Butter, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Egg Whites, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Molasses, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavour And Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soybean Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Malted Barley Flour Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Creams Swirled With Chunks Of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Fudge Brownies
Check HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Where to buy
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED is available at 29 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


