Is Boots Soltan Protect & Moisturise Suncare Lotion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), C12-15 alkyl benzoate, Alcohol denat , Butylene glycol, Octocrylene, Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl salicylate, Polyglyceryl-3 methylglucose distearate, VP/eicosene copolymer, Bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, Tribehenin, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) butter, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium cetyl phosphate, Acrylates/C10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, Xanthan gum, Vitis vinifera (Grape) seed oil, Tocopheryl acetate, Diethylhexyl butamido triazone, Glycerin, Triethanolamine, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium ascorbyl phosphate, Panax ginseng root extract, Dipropylene glycol.

Check Boots Soltan Protect & Moisturise Suncare Lotion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go