Is Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant Soy Free?

Ingredients
Modified Starch (tapioca, Maize), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glycerine (2.8%), Acid (citric Acid), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (1.1%)*, Flavouring, Colour (vegetable Carbon), Glazing Agent [vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax)]. *equivalent To 6% Fruit Juice
Check Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Great for tickly cough
Suck one the minute your cough starts. Very effective. Nice blackcurrant flavour.
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


