Is Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Starch (tapioca, Maize), Glucose Syrup (sulphites), Glycerin (2.5%), Citric Acid, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (1%), Flavouring, Colour (vegetable Carbon). Contains Sulphites.

Check Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go