Is Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Starch (tapioca, Maize), Glucose Syrup (sulphites), Glycerin (2.5%), Citric Acid, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (1%), Flavouring, Colour (vegetable Carbon). Contains Sulphites.
Check Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boots Throat Pastilles Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


