Is Borden 30% Milkfat Light Whipping Cream, Half Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Less Than 0,2% Of (Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum), Added As Emulsifiers And Stabilizers
Check Borden 30% Milkfat Light Whipping Cream, Half Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden 30% Milkfat Light Whipping Cream, Half Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative
Where to buy
Borden 30% Milkfat Light Whipping Cream, Half Pint is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


