Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Borden Cheddar & Monterey Jack Slices Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)

Check Borden Cheddar & Monterey Jack Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borden Cheddar & Monterey Jack Slices is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Soy Free? Borden Cheddar & Monterey Jack Slices | Spoonful