No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is BORDEN, CHEESE SINGLES, AMERICAN, AMERICAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK, WHEY, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN PALMITATE, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE

Check BORDEN, CHEESE SINGLES, AMERICAN, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BORDEN, CHEESE SINGLES, AMERICAN, AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Sheet, Pouch

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The GoGrilling
Dairy Free? BORDEN, CHEESE SINGLES, AMERICAN, AMERICAN | Spoonful