Is Borden Classic-Eggnog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk Solids, Food Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Natural And Artificial,flavor, Carrageenan, Turmeric And Annatto (For Color)
Check Borden Classic-Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Classic-Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Borden Classic-Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


