Is Borden Dutch Chocolate Milk, 1 Quart Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Borden Dutch Chocolate Milk, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Dutch Chocolate Milk, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Borden Dutch Chocolate Milk, 1 Quart is available at 6 retailers
H-E-BTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketIGA
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


