No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Borden Extra Sharp Cheddar Melts, Extra Sharp Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, WATER, WHEY CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THA 2% F GELATIN, MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SOLUM POSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM POLYPHOSATE, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, EYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3

Check Borden Extra Sharp Cheddar Melts, Extra Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Lactose Free? Borden Extra Sharp Cheddar Melts, Extra Sharp Cheddar | Spoonful