Is Borden Fiesta Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
- grade a whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Grade A Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum), Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Jalapeno Peppers, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Dehydrated Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Stearate (Added To Prevent Caking), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride
Check Borden Fiesta Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Fiesta Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Borden Fiesta Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


