Is Borden Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid (acidulant), Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1
Check Borden Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Lactose Free Whole Vitamin D Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Snack · Liquid


