Is Borden None Such Classic Original Condensed Mincemeat With Raisins and Apples Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins (Raisins, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar, Dried Apples, Dextrose, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Beef, Corn Starch, Dried Citrus Peel, Apple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Distilled Vinegar
Check Borden None Such Classic Original Condensed Mincemeat With Raisins and Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden None Such Classic Original Condensed Mincemeat With Raisins and Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Borden None Such Classic Original Condensed Mincemeat With Raisins and Apples is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


