Is BORDEN, NONE SUCH, MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL, CLASSIC ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Raisins, Dried Apples, Molasses, Corn Starch Modified, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Citrus Peel, Salt, Spices, Beef, Bitters, Fruit Pectin

Check BORDEN, NONE SUCH, MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL, CLASSIC ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BORDEN, NONE SUCH, MINCEMEAT WITH RAISINS & APPLES, CLASSIC ORIGINAL, CLASSIC ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SweetSavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich