Is BORDEN, PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], COLOR ADDED)
Check BORDEN, PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORDEN, PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BORDEN, PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep


