Is Borden Strawberry Whole Milk, 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sucrose, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Color (Red 40), Vitamin D3

Check Borden Strawberry Whole Milk, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borden Strawberry Whole Milk, 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking