Is Border Biscuits, Milk Chocolate Gingers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (40%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey (Milk) Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Wheat Flour (Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Golden Syrup, Ground Ginger (1.5%), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.
Check Border Biscuits, Milk Chocolate Gingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Border Biscuits, Milk Chocolate Gingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Border Biscuits, Milk Chocolate Gingers is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


