Is Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- animal-free whey protein
animal-free whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ANIMAL-FREE WHEY PROTEIN (FROM FERMENTATION), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: VITAMIN A, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, CITRUS FIBER, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CALCIUM POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


