Is Borges Of California Natura Rice And Walnut Drink 100% Plant Based Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Walnuts, Stabilizer: Gellan Gum, Sea Salt. Contains: Walnuts. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts. Manufactured From Ingredients That Were Not Genetically Engineered.

Check Borges Of California Natura Rice And Walnut Drink 100% Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep