Is Born Simple Premium Organic Traditional Marinara Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Tomatoes in Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Basil, Oregano. *Indicates Organic Ingredients

Check Born Simple Premium Organic Traditional Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep