Is Borough Broth Free-Range Organic Chicken Bone Broth 324g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chicken bones
chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Chicken Bones* (40%), Carrots*, Onions*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Black Peppercorns*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Thyme*, Bay Leaves*, (*Signifies organic ingredient)
Check Borough Broth Free-Range Organic Chicken Bone Broth 324g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borough Broth Free-Range Organic Chicken Bone Broth 324g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Borough Broth Free-Range Organic Chicken Bone Broth 324g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


