Is Borough Broth Frozen Organic Beef Bone Broth Cubes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bones 38% & chicken bones 2
  • bones

beef bones 38% & chicken bones 2

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Bones* (Beef Bones* 38% & Chicken Bones* 2%) (40%), Carrots*, Onions*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Black Peppercorns*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Thyme*, Bay Leaves*, (*Signifies Organic Ingredient)

Check Borough Broth Frozen Organic Beef Bone Broth Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cube, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep