Is Borough Broth Grass-Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth 324g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bones
  • chicken bones
  • bones

beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Bones* (Beef Bones* [38%] & Chicken Bones* [2%]) (40%), Carrots*, Onions*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Black Peppercorns*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Thyme*, Bay Leaves*, (*Signifies organic ingredient)

Check Borough Broth Grass-Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth 324g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borough Broth Grass-Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth 324g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoup