Is Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors

sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Glucose Corn Starch Milk Powder Ethylacohol Salt Gelatin Sodium Benzoate Artificial Flavors And Colors

Check Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go