Is Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors
sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar Glucose Corn Starch Milk Powder Ethylacohol Salt Gelatin Sodium Benzoate Artificial Flavors And Colors
Check Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


