Is Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors

sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Glucose Corn Starch Milk Powder Ethylacohol Salt Gelatin Sodium Benzoate Artificial Flavors And Colors

Check Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz | Spoonful