Is Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors
sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar Glucose Corn Starch Milk Powder Ethylacohol Salt Gelatin Sodium Benzoate Artificial Flavors And Colors
Check Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


