Is Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors
sugar glucose corn starch milk powder ethylacohol salt gelatin sodium benzoate artificial flavors
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar Glucose Corn Starch Milk Powder Ethylacohol Salt Gelatin Sodium Benzoate Artificial Flavors And Colors
Check Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Borrachines La Coculense 30pcs Box 10.9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


