Is Borrelo Cheese Bocconcin Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Salt, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet.
Check Borrelo Cheese Bocconcin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borrelo Cheese Bocconcin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing


