Is Borsari Orange Ginger Seasoning, All Natural Seasoned Salt, Gluten Free, No MSG, 4 Ounce Shaker Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Kosher Salt, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil, Fresh Rosemary, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Fresh Orange Peel, Ginger (No , Msg, Gluten Or Dehydrated )
Check Borsari Orange Ginger Seasoning, All Natural Seasoned Salt, Gluten Free, No MSG, 4 Ounce Shaker Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borsari Orange Ginger Seasoning, All Natural Seasoned Salt, Gluten Free, No MSG, 4 Ounce Shaker Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
McCormick All Natural Himalayan Pink Salt Grinder, 2.5 oz Bottle
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Borsari Orange Ginger Seasoning, All Natural Seasoned Salt, Gluten Free, No MSG, 4 Ounce Shaker Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


