Is BOS Sparkling Unsweetened Pineapple & Coconut Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavoring
- natural pineapple flavoring
natural coconut flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC ROOIBOS EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID. NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVORING. NATURAL COCONUT FLAVORING
Check BOS Sparkling Unsweetened Pineapple & Coconut Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOS Sparkling Unsweetened Pineapple & Coconut Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Dairy Free Shelf-Stable Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
BOS Sparkling Unsweetened Pineapple & Coconut Iced Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Liquid


