Is Boscastle Korma Curry Vegetable gourmet pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- milk solids
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling 45% Water, Vegetables, Cream, Thickener 1414, Vegetable Stock Water, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Leek, Garlic, Parsley, Peppercorns, Bay Leaf, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Sultanas, Coconut Cream, Spices, Herbs, Sunflower Oil Sunflower Oil, Antifoam (900A), Antioxidant (306 Extracted From Soybean Oil), Shortcrust Pastry 19% Wheat Flour Vitamins Thiamine, Folic Acid, Water, Margarine Vegetable Oils, Antioxidant ), Milk Powder, Salt) Puff Pastry 11% (Wheat Flour, Margarine Palm Oil, Emulsifier, Flavour, Acidity Regulator 200, Canola Oil, Topping Sesame Seeds, Curry Powder, Turmeric, Glaze Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Mineral Salt, Colours 102
Check Boscastle Korma Curry Vegetable gourmet pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boscastle Korma Curry Vegetable gourmet pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


