Is Bosco Chocolate Syrup, 15 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL COCOA, SUGAR, CULTURED SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check Bosco Chocolate Syrup, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bosco Chocolate Syrup, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Bosco Chocolate Syrup, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnacking


