Is Bosco Chocolate Syrup, 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL COCOA, SUGAR, CULTURED SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check Bosco Chocolate Syrup, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bosco Chocolate Syrup, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bosco Chocolate Syrup, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


