Is Bosco Sticks Breadsticks Stuffed With Mozzarella Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Crust: Flour blend [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), whole wheat flour], water, dextrose, sugar, salt, corn oil, yeast, maltodextrin, whey solids, natural parmesan cheese flavor {enzyme modified parmesan cheese (butter, buttermilk powder, salt, enzymes)}, sorbitan monostearate. Cheese filling: Mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes). Contains: Milk, wheat. Contains bioengineered food.
Check Bosco Sticks Breadsticks Stuffed With Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bosco Sticks Breadsticks Stuffed With Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
About this product
Bread · Stick


