Is BOSCOLI FAMILY DIRTY MARTINI OLIVE JUICE, 12.7 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Lactic Acid (May Contain Traces Of Potassium Sorbate Used As A In Components Of Stuffed Olives)
Check BOSCOLI FAMILY DIRTY MARTINI OLIVE JUICE, 12.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSCOLI FAMILY DIRTY MARTINI OLIVE JUICE, 12.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
R.W. Knudsen Family Just Blueberry Juice, 32 oz, Glass Bottle, Shelf-Stable
Musco Family Olive Co. Sliced Ripe Black Pearl Olives, 2.25 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Specialties Olives Greek Pitted Kalamata - 6 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Where to buy
BOSCOLI FAMILY DIRTY MARTINI OLIVE JUICE, 12.7 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


