Is BOSH! Carrot Cake 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

20% Frosting (Icing Sugar, Bulking Agent: Erythritol, Stabiliser: Starch, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia (0.18%), Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (E475), Colour (E100, E160b(I)), Flavourings), Lemon Juice, Flavouring), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 12% Carrots, Rapeseed Oil, Soft Brown Sugar, Sugar, Sweetener: Xylitol, Banana Puree, Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oils: Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), 4% Nibbed Walnuts , Oat Drink (Water, Oats , Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamins Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Ergocalciferol), Humectant: Glycerine, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Golden Syrup, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Protein, Orange Juice, Faba Bean Protein, Mixed Spices, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Light Malt Barley , Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon Ground, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Maize Starch

Check BOSH! Carrot Cake 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep