Is BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- miso paste
- soya
- textured soya protein
- defatted soya flour
- miso
- soy sauce
- soya beans
- soya milk
- +1 more
miso paste
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese paste made by fermenting soybeans with salt and kōji mold. It contains soy-derived proteins and bioactive isoflavones that directly conflict with a soy-free diet. Ingesting miso may provoke allergic reactions or undermine dietary adherence for individuals strictly avoiding soy.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Pasta (14%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Silken Tofu (Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Trehalose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate), Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Onion, Broccoli (7%), No-Duja (7%) (Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine ( Sulphites ), Wheat Gluten, Onion, Soy Sauce ( Soya Beans, Vinegar, Salt), Beetroot, Salt, Red Chilli, Miso (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Smoked Paprika, Bulgur Wheat , Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Emulsifier (Methyl Cellulose), Black Pepper)), Red Lentils, Red Pepper (4%), Garlic Puree, Tomato, Textured Soya Protein (Defatted Soya Flour, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Cashew Nuts (0.4%), Nutritional Yeast (Dried Inactive Yeast, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Miso Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Sea Salt, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Tamarind Paste, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot, Tomato, Herb, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicory Extract, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring), Red Chilli, Tapioca Starch, Red Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites )
Check BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


