Is BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat gluten
  • bulgur wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • fortified wheat flour
  • soy sauce
  • miso
  • miso paste
  • yeast extract
  • +1 more

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Macaroni Pasta (14%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Silken Tofu (Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Trehalose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate), Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Onion, Broccoli (7%), No-Duja (7%) (Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine ( Sulphites ), Wheat Gluten, Onion, Soy Sauce ( Soya Beans, Vinegar, Salt), Beetroot, Salt, Red Chilli, Miso (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Smoked Paprika, Bulgur Wheat , Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Emulsifier (Methyl Cellulose), Black Pepper)), Red Lentils, Red Pepper (4%), Garlic Puree, Tomato, Textured Soya Protein (Defatted Soya Flour, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Cashew Nuts (0.4%), Nutritional Yeast (Dried Inactive Yeast, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Miso Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Sea Salt, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Tamarind Paste, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot, Tomato, Herb, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicory Extract, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring), Red Chilli, Tapioca Starch, Red Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites )

Check BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking