This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bosh! Epic Chocolate Fudge Cake Kit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Mix (fortibed Wheat Flour (wheat Pour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (6%), Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten. Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder (2.5%j. Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Dishosphate!, Modihed Starch, Emulsiher (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Ravoerings, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum!), Fudge Leing (24%) (leing Sugar, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Matre Starch). Contains: Wheat, Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Bosh! Epic Chocolate Fudge Cake Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Pescatarian? Bosh! Epic Chocolate Fudge Cake Kit | Spoonful