Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is BOSH! Hearty Veg Lasagne with Rich Vegetable & Soya Ragu 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Tomatoes (15%), Lasagne (13%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Grilled Aubergine (7%), Courgette (5%), Onion, Nutritional Yeast (Dried Inactive Yeast, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Textured Soya Protein (3%) (Defatted Soya Flour, Colour ( Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)), Tomato Paste, Fried Onion (Onion, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour), Tapioca Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Barley , Malt Extract, Cloves), Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Low Sodium Salt (Potassium Chloride, Salt), Miso Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Sea Salt, Alcohol), Basil, Brown Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Paprika, Dried Oregano, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley

Check BOSH! Hearty Veg Lasagne with Rich Vegetable & Soya Ragu 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? BOSH! Hearty Veg Lasagne with Rich Vegetable & Soya Ragu 400g | Spoonful