Is Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Purée (175% ) (tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Plant-based Cheese (11.9% ) (water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil Infused With Oregano, Sprouted Brown Rice, Salt, Potato Protein, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil In Sunflower Oil (basil (0.5% ), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil (0.5% ), Garlic Onion, Modified Rice Starch, Yeast, Spinach, Dried Wheat Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water), Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Wine Vinegar (wine, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulphite), Concentrated Lemon Juice. Contains Wheat and Metabisulphite. It may also contain Soya and Mustard.

Check Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking