Is Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Purée (175% ) (tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Plant-based Cheese (11.9% ) (water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil Infused With Oregano, Sprouted Brown Rice, Salt, Potato Protein, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil In Sunflower Oil (basil (0.5% ), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil (0.5% ), Garlic Onion, Modified Rice Starch, Yeast, Spinach, Dried Wheat Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water), Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Wine Vinegar (wine, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulphite), Concentrated Lemon Juice. Contains Wheat and Metabisulphite. It may also contain Soya and Mustard.

Check Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking