Is Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Purée (175% ) (tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Plant-based Cheese (11.9% ) (water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil Infused With Oregano, Sprouted Brown Rice, Salt, Potato Protein, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil In Sunflower Oil (basil (0.5% ), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil (0.5% ), Garlic Onion, Modified Rice Starch, Yeast, Spinach, Dried Wheat Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water), Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Wine Vinegar (wine, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulphite), Concentrated Lemon Juice. Contains Wheat and Metabisulphite. It may also contain Soya and Mustard.

Check Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking