Is Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • plant-based cheese

plant-based cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Purée (175% ) (tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Plant-based Cheese (11.9% ) (water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil Infused With Oregano, Sprouted Brown Rice, Salt, Potato Protein, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil In Sunflower Oil (basil (0.5% ), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil (0.5% ), Garlic Onion, Modified Rice Starch, Yeast, Spinach, Dried Wheat Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water), Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Wine Vinegar (wine, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulphite), Concentrated Lemon Juice. Contains Wheat and Metabisulphite. It may also contain Soya and Mustard.

Check Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking