Is Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • dried wheat sourdough

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Purée (175% ) (tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Plant-based Cheese (11.9% ) (water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil Infused With Oregano, Sprouted Brown Rice, Salt, Potato Protein, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil In Sunflower Oil (basil (0.5% ), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil (0.5% ), Garlic Onion, Modified Rice Starch, Yeast, Spinach, Dried Wheat Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water), Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Wine Vinegar (wine, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulphite), Concentrated Lemon Juice. Contains Wheat and Metabisulphite. It may also contain Soya and Mustard.

Check Bosh! Margherita Pizza With Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking