Is BOSTON BAKED BEANS, CANDY COATED PEANUTS, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUCROSE, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2.
Check BOSTON BAKED BEANS, CANDY COATED PEANUTS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSTON BAKED BEANS, CANDY COATED PEANUTS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


