Is Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Peanut, 2.9 Ounce (Pack of 8) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2
Check Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Peanut, 2.9 Ounce (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Peanut, 2.9 Ounce (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Boston Baked Beans Candies Coated Peanuts, 4.3 Oz.
Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Boston Baked Beans Candy Coated Peanuts, Peanut, 2.9 Ounce (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


